Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Steffenville, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Steffenville, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Steffenville, Mo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1916,954
ShkoderAlbania 8,5795,331
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1265,050
SaltaArgentina 7,7174,795
San AntonioArgentina 9,3865,833
San LuisArgentina 8,5635,321
San RafaelArgentina 8,6405,369
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9735,576
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0625,010
SarmientoArgentina 9,7856,081
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4808,998
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4738,994
SalzburgAustria 7,7774,833
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0876,268
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3206,413
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2046,341
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0993,169
SaveBenin 9,8126,097
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0854,403
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3805,208
SalvadorBrazil 8,0715,015
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7015,407
SantaremBrazil 6,0523,761
SantosBrazil 8,5405,307
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2735,141
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6094,107
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5664,702
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7505,437
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5125,290
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4485,250
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7704,207
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4695,263
São PauloBrazil 8,4825,271
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2435,122
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9683,708
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7374,808
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9224,923
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2575,131
SobralBrazil 7,1564,447
SoureBrazil 6,3123,923
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4874,653
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0885,647
SurubimBrazil 7,8404,872
SadovoBulgaria 8,8945,527
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8445,496
SofiaBulgaria 8,7645,446
SiemreapCambodia 13,8598,612
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6641,655
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7991,118
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2051,370
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2642,028
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2641,407
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7591,093
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 941585
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4871,545
Scott, SkCanada 1,8801,168
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3011,430
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3861,483
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7601,094
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1662,589
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,094680
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,125699
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3881,484
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0711,908
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8011,741
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3781,478
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6731,040
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6801,044
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6641,656
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8764,273
SalCape Verde 7,0524,382
SantiagoChile 8,4615,258
SewellChile 8,5315,301
ShanghaiChina 11,3777,070
ShantouChina 12,3647,683
ShenyangChina 10,2466,367
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2111,995
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6552,271
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4342,134
SibenikCroatia 8,2385,119
SplitCroatia 8,2875,150
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3694,579
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0164,360
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0961,924
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2402,013
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1771,974
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0841,916
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1681,969
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1911,983
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0581,901
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1521,959
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0851,917
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2782,037
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1501,957
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0581,900
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0141,873
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2001,988
San GabrielEcuador 4,6102,865
SalloumEgypt 9,7666,069
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9766,199
SohagEgypt 10,5996,587
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5636,564
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9351,824
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7196,661
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0194,362
StrasbourgFrance 7,4074,603
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6873,534
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3933,351
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6375,989
SchleswigGermany 7,1444,439
StuttgartGermany 7,4864,652
SamosGreece 9,3695,822
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1225,668
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3795,828
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9212,436
SiguiriGuinea 8,5875,336
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8211,753
SzegedHungary 8,2995,157
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0264,987
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0923,164
SagarIndia 12,8517,986
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6677,250
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3058,268
SemnanIran 10,8956,770
ShahroudIran 10,8716,755
ShirazIran 11,4637,123
ShannonIreland 6,1653,831
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7224,799
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3885,213
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6795,393
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8454,875
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9814,959
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5925,339
SigonellaItaly 8,6385,368
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3075,783
SagaJapan 10,7816,700
SaigoJapan 10,3586,436
SakaiJapan 10,4246,477
SakataJapan 9,7816,078
SapporoJapan 9,3405,804
SaseboJapan 10,8186,722
SendaiJapan 9,7836,079
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6986,648
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6866,641
ShinjoJapan 9,7716,072
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4886,518
ShirakawaJapan 9,9206,164
ShizuokaJapan 10,2096,344
SumotoJapan 10,4516,494
SuttsuJapan 9,4185,853
SuwaJapan 10,1296,294
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2975,156
SavannakhetLaos 13,4958,386
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7364,808
SiluteLithuania 7,6924,780
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7165,416
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3629,546
SalimaMalawi 14,0788,748
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0558,734
SibuMalaysia 14,7199,147
SanMali 8,8225,482
SegouMali 8,7065,410
SikassoMali 8,8895,523
St. BrandonMauritius 16,22710,084
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6681,658
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3826,452
SainshandMongolia 10,3206,413
SafiMorocco 7,2124,482
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3144,545
SittweMyanmar 13,3098,271
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6894,156
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0463,757
SaiqOman 12,3287,661
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7667,933
SurOman 12,4597,742
SialkotPakistan 11,8357,355
SibbiPakistan 12,0077,461
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2455,123
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4003,977
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2698,245
SandomierzPoland 8,0515,003
SniezkaPoland 7,7304,803
SuwalkiPoland 7,8544,881
SzczecinPoland 7,4874,653
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9564,323
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6873,534
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4562,148
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,28010,116
Satu MareRomania 8,3345,179
SibiuRomania 8,5565,317
SulinaRomania 8,9115,537
SadrinskRussia 9,0895,648
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7194,796
SalekhardRussia 8,0304,990
SaratovRussia 9,0535,626
SejmcanRussia 7,2344,495
SelagoncyRussia 7,9884,964
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4705,263
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0125,600
SmolenskRussia 8,2185,107
SociRussia 9,5395,927
SortovalaRussia 7,5944,719
SuntarRussia 8,3495,188
SurgutRussia 8,6805,394
SverdlovskRussia 8,9465,559
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2235,110
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6912,294
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7216,662
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9159,268
SingaporeSingapore 15,1379,406
SliacSlovakia 8,0675,013
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5196,536
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3756,447
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9864,341
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0964,409
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9634,327
SevilleSpain 7,1624,451
SennarSudan 11,8367,355
ShambatSudan 11,5827,197
ShendiSudan 11,5567,181
StenseleSweden 6,8414,251
StockholmSweden 7,2534,507
StorlienSweden 6,7434,190
SundsvallSweden 7,0154,359
SantisSwitzerland 7,5954,719
SongeaTanzania 13,9368,660
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4438,354
SongkhlaThailand 14,6119,080
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8298,593
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4328,968
SurinThailand 13,7068,517
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4775,889
SokodeTogo 9,6335,986
SfaxTunisia 8,5435,309
SousseTunisia 8,4625,258
SamsunTurkey 9,5785,952
SiirtTurkey 10,1636,316
SivasTurkey 9,7516,059
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0766,882
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4574,012
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0913,785
SarataUkraine 8,8345,489
SarnyUkraine 8,2525,128
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1725,699
SumyUkraine 8,6625,383
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0097,463
SaltoUruguay 8,6835,395
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5341,574
Safford, AzUsa 1,7831,108
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7131,064
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6191,006
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 197122
Saint Paul, NeUsa 519323
Saint Peter, MnUsa 475295
Salem, InUsa 527327
Salem, OrUsa 2,5851,606
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6891,049
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,228763
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,304810
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3841,482
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6331,636
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4572,148
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6061,619
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 783486
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5631,593
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5631,593
Santuck, ScUsa 1,042647
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 948589
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,305811
Scott City, KsUsa 809502
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 996619
Scottsburg, InUsa 527327
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5581,589
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5531,586
Sedan, KsUsa 484301
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5601,591
Selma, AlUsa 996619
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,607999
Seymour, InUsa 527327
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 644400
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,336830
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 855532
Sioux City, IaUsa 453282
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 559347
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 514319
Southport, NcUsa 1,409875
Sparta, IlUsa 286178
Spencer, WvUsa 950590
Spickard, MoUsa 14992
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2051,370
Spooner, WiUsa 648402
Springfield, IlUsa 200124
Springfield, MissouriUsa 331206
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7073,547
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 640398
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 198123
Stambaugh, MiUsa 730453
Stamford, CtUsa 1,523947
State College, PaUsa 1,199745
State University, MsUsa 823512
State University, NmUsa 1,6131,002
Staunton, VaUsa 1,134705
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,259782
Storm Lake, IaUsa 398247
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6681,037
Subiaco, ArUsa 583362
Summerville, ScUsa 1,309814
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3591,466
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14087
Syracuse, NeUsa 356221
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,364848
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9066,777
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0692,528
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3252,687
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0063,111
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3684,579
SocotraYemen 13,1858,193
SenangaZambia 13,2888,257
SerenjeZambia 13,6778,499
SeshekeZambia 13,4678,369
SolweziZambia 13,2828,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -