Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Steffenville, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Steffenville, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Steffenville, Mo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2436,987
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2266,976
MilianaAlgeria 7,8314,867
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2817,631
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6019,073
Malarg EArgentina 8,7045,409
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3365,801
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3485,809
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6485,374
MendozaArgentina 8,4475,249
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4445,247
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5805,331
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9168,647
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6739,118
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36110,167
MeekatharraAustralia 16,83310,460
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1709,427
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1659,424
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2509,477
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5079,636
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7139,143
MuharraqBahrain 11,6947,267
MinskBelarus 8,0905,027
MogilevBelarus 8,1985,094
MaunBotswana 13,5568,424
MacapaBrazil 6,0743,774
MacauBrazil 7,5504,691
MaceioBrazil 7,9924,967
MachadoBrazil 8,3555,192
ManausBrazil 5,7983,603
MarabaBrazil 6,6774,149
MaringaBrazil 8,1825,084
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0543,762
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9624,948
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7964,845
MonteiroBrazil 7,7454,813
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0354,993
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4164,608
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7294,803
MamfeCameroon 10,5506,556
MarouaCameroon 10,6096,592
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,471914
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7721,101
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8692,404
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0971,925
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8371,142
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7061,682
Moncton, NbCanada 2,3081,434
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1091,310
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,6321,014
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,605998
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,560969
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,533952
Morden, MbCanada 1,128701
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,177731
MoundouChad 10,8976,772
MatecanaColombia 4,2382,634
MoroniComoros 14,6259,088
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9344,930
MarstalDenmark 7,1764,459
Melville HallDominica 4,0272,503
MichesDominican Republic 3,2051,992
MocaDominican Republic 3,0751,911
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0321,884
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9601,839
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1721,971
MilagroEcuador 4,8503,014
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9146,161
MinyaEgypt 10,4086,468
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6516,618
MassawaEritrea 12,0517,489
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8793,654
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2814,525
MarseilleFrance 7,5794,709
MontpellierFrance 7,4874,652
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5543,451
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3125,165
MakokouGabon 11,2276,976
MayumbaGabon 11,3287,039
MitzicGabon 11,0996,897
MkamboGabon 11,2837,011
MoandaGabon 11,4147,093
MouilaGabon 11,2476,989
MagdeburgGermany 7,4084,603
MunichGermany 7,6704,766
MünsterGermany 7,1944,470
MethoniGreece 9,1205,667
MilosGreece 9,3005,779
MitiliniGreece 9,2395,741
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2335,738
MacentaGuinea 8,7625,445
MamouGuinea 8,4145,228
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6724,767
MiskolcHungary 8,1955,092
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9828,688
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2437,608
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2798,252
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7268,529
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0768,747
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6538,484
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0499,352
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7728,558
MashhadIran 11,0526,868
Malin HeadIreland 6,1493,821
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9634,949
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5425,308
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6215,357
MilanItaly 7,7094,791
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6634,762
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0374,994
ManIvory Coast 9,0125,600
MaebashiJapan 10,0466,243
MaizuruJapan 10,3286,418
MakurazakiJapan 10,9716,818
MatsueJapan 10,4406,488
MatsumotoJapan 10,1186,287
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6046,590
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4357,106
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1346,297
MishimaJapan 10,1686,318
MitoJapan 9,9726,197
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2256,354
MiyakoJapan 9,6055,969
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8407,358
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8886,766
MiyazakiJapan 10,8526,744
MombetsuJapan 9,1265,671
MoriokaJapan 9,6435,992
MuroranJapan 9,4235,856
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5896,580
MutsuJapan 9,5015,904
Ma’AnJordan 10,5356,547
MafraqJordan 10,3686,443
MombasaKenya 13,7368,536
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4328,968
MaseruLesotho 14,4618,986
MonroviaLiberia 8,8515,500
MisratahLibya 9,0245,607
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1729,428
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1609,420
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7339,777
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3389,531
MakhangaMalawi 14,3198,898
MangochiMalawi 14,1818,813
MwmosaMalawi 14,3258,902
MzimbaMalawi 13,8638,615
MzuzuMalawi 13,8658,616
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0969,381
MersingMalaysia 15,0279,338
MiriMalaysia 14,4168,958
MaleMaldives 14,8849,249
MenakaMali 9,2315,736
MoptiMali 8,8015,469
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0606,251
MazatlanMexico 2,3051,432
MeridaMexico 2,1301,324
Mexico CityMexico 2,3911,486
MonterreyMexico 1,7701,100
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4211,505
MaantyMongolia 10,1186,288
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3066,404
MatadMongolia 9,9446,179
MurenMongolia 9,9776,200
MarrakechMorocco 7,3474,566
MeknesMorocco 7,4044,601
MideltMorocco 7,5394,685
MaputoMozambique 14,7019,135
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6639,112
MandalayMyanmar 13,0728,123
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2028,204
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0838,751
MindatMyanmar 13,1628,179
MonywaMyanmar 13,0708,122
MyeikMyanmar 14,0838,751
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6827,881
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1504,443
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7337,912
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8918,011
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1818,191
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3008,265
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1451,954
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1751,973
MagariaNiger 9,9866,205
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2186,350
MaradiNiger 9,8036,092
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4106,469
MakurdiNigeria 10,3416,426
MinnaNigeria 10,0376,237
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8126,719
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6474,130
MajisOman 12,1457,547
MasirahOman 12,6247,845
Muscat  Oman 12,3037,645
MultanPakistan 12,0247,472
MurreePakistan 11,6607,246
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0898,133
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6254,738
MoyobambaPeru 5,3463,322
MactanPhilippines 13,3048,268
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0538,111
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7224,177
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5027,148
MagadanRussia 7,5484,690
MahackalaRussia 9,9296,170
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2234,489
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2234,488
MarkovoRussia 6,3903,971
MinusinskRussia 9,5885,958
MogocaRussia 9,1575,690
MoscowRussia 8,3485,188
MurmanskRussia 7,0914,406
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2677,002
MatamSenegal 7,9524,941
MogadishuSomalia 13,6448,478
MadridSpain 7,1554,446
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1494,442
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7414,811
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3124,544
MelillaSpain 7,5134,668
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5164,670
MalakalSudan 12,0297,475
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6059,076
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4964,658
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3418,290
Mae SariangThailand 13,4658,367
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6168,461
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4958,386
MalatyaTurkey 9,9246,167
MersinTurkey 9,8866,143
MuglaTurkey 9,4955,900
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5354,061
ManstonUk 6,8604,263
MeloUruguay 8,9375,553
MercedesUruguay 8,8605,506
MontevideoUruguay 9,0965,652
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,103685
Madison, FlUsa 1,289801
Madison, InUsa 611380
Madison, NeUsa 475295
Madison, WisconsinUsa 413257
Manhattan, KsUsa 443275
Manitowoc, WiUsa 579360
Marble Hill, MoUsa 348216
Marengo, IlUsa 336209
Marion, InUsa 519323
Marion, NcUsa 982610
Marquette, MichiganUsa 811504
Marshall, TxUsa 856532
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,205749
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8182,994
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 867539
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9451,208
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 367228
Mcminnville, TnUsa 727452
Mcpherson, KsUsa 521324
Medford, WiUsa 587365
Mellette, SdUsa 798496
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 578359
Mena, ArUsa 583362
Meridian, MississippiUsa 901560
Mexia, TxUsa 1,009627
Mexico, MoUsa 11169
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9161,191
Midland, TxUsa 1,280796
Milan, MnUsa 645401
Milbank, SdUsa 693431
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,329826
Milford, DeUsa 1,461908
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,118695
Millen, GaUsa 1,202747
Millport, OhUsa 936582
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7621,095
Milwaukee, WiUsa 474294
Minden, NeUsa 602374
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 552343
Minonk, IlUsa 270168
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9331,201
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,090677
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 204127
Monmouth, IlUsa 14087
Monroe, NcUsa 1,146712
Montevideo, MnUsa 645401
Montgomery AlUsa 992617
Montrose, CoUsa 1,398869
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,446899
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,433890
Morganton, NcUsa 982610
Moro, OrUsa 2,4281,509
Morris, MnUsa 742461
Morrison, IlUsa 264164
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,013629
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 820510
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11471
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 729453
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7661,098
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 342212
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 675419
Muskegon, MiUsa 594369
Muskogee, OkUsa 558347
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0942,544
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8342,383
MaracayVenezuela 4,0882,540
MaturinVenezuela 4,4052,737
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9492,454
MeridaVenezuela 4,0562,520
MagoyeZambia 13,6498,481
MansaZambia 13,4128,334
MbalaZambia 13,4538,360
MfuweZambia 13,8238,590
MisamfuZambia 13,5388,413
MonguZambia 13,2208,215
MpikaZambia 13,6848,503
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9038,640
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6738,497
MumbwaZambia 13,5508,420
MwinilungaZambia 13,0878,132
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1968,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -