Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Steffenville, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Steffenville, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Steffenville, Mo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0966,274
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2498,855
ParanaArgentina 8,6175,355
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5435,309
PehuajoArgentina 8,9815,581
PergaminoArgentina 8,8275,485
PigeArgentina 9,1425,681
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4795,269
PosadasArgentina 8,3675,199
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1125,041
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4105,226
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1045,657
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35510,785
Port HedlandAustralia 16,38110,179
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6113,486
ParakouBenin 9,7306,046
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9014,910
ParacatuBrazil 7,8924,904
ParanaBrazil 7,4094,604
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5645,322
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8714,891
ParintinsBrazil 5,9453,695
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9994,349
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6225,358
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0404,996
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4714,643
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7874,839
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1395,058
PeixeBrazil 7,3194,548
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6244,737
PicosBrazil 7,3564,571
PiraiBrazil 8,5635,321
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6404,748
PompeuBrazil 8,1885,088
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9064,913
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1503,822
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4965,280
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1443,818
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8505,500
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1954,471
PosseBrazil 7,6414,748
PlevenBulgaria 8,7755,453
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8825,519
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0258,715
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5841,606
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1641,966
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4031,493
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,363847
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,217756
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,280796
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7761,725
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7441,705
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9731,847
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,205749
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7961,116
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7601,715
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2572,024
Princeton, BcCanada 1,490926
ParronChile 8,5445,309
Puerto AysenChile 9,6896,021
Puerto MonttChile 9,2545,751
Punta ArenasChile 10,5406,550
PingbianChina 11,6677,250
PeralesColombia 4,3012,673
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4872,788
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4142,121
PragueCzech Republic 7,6924,780
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1231,940
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1211,939
PoloDominican Republic 3,1461,955
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0411,890
PichilingueEcuador 4,7442,948
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7122,928
PuyoEcuador 4,8323,003
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2286,356
ParisFrance 7,0654,390
PerpignanFrance 7,4664,639
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,27511,356
Port-GentilGabon 10,9726,818
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5542,830
PotsdamGermany 7,4714,643
PatrasGreece 9,0115,599
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2152,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0072,490
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9532,456
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0541,898
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8691,783
PecsHungary 8,2115,102
PambanIndia 14,4618,986
PuneIndia 13,3438,292
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4949,628
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0719,366
PadovaItaly 7,8734,892
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7714,829
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4795,269
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4605,257
PantelleriaItaly 8,4825,271
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8184,858
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1105,040
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0735,017
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2255,111
PiacenzaItaly 7,7744,831
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8994,908
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9664,950
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2565,130
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4575,256
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1705,077
PrizziItaly 8,5155,292
PakseLaos 13,6168,461
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8249,212
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,37410,175
PlaisanceMauritius 16,41010,197
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1586,934
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5425,308
PatheinMyanmar 13,6648,491
PutaoMyanmar 12,4657,746
PyiMyanmar 13,4348,348
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5377,790
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9118,023
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6857,882
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9971,862
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4246,477
PohangNorth Korea 10,5616,563
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4256,478
PadidanPakistan 12,3027,645
PanjgurPakistan 12,1697,562
ParachinarPakistan 11,5987,207
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3267,660
PeshawarPakistan 11,6167,218
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2868,256
PilarParaguay 8,2135,104
PiscoPeru 6,1943,849
PiuraPeru 5,1603,206
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3053,918
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6438,478
PoznanPoland 7,6714,767
PrzemyslPoland 8,1745,079
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8684,268
PortalegrePortugal 6,9414,313
Porto Portugal 6,7514,195
PavelecRussia 8,5935,340
PecoraRussia 8,0224,985
PermRussia 8,7285,424
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6554,757
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7124,792
PjatigorskRussia 9,6425,991
PoronajskRussia 8,7225,420
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2435,744
Providenja BayRussia 5,6653,520
PskovRussia 7,8114,854
PodorSenegal 7,7404,810
PopradSlovakia 8,0965,031
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5479,039
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3188,897
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6574,758
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6089,078
Port SudanSudan 11,5577,182
ParamariboSuriname 5,2833,283
PiteňSweden 6,9864,341
PalmyraSyria 10,2856,391
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7425,433
PhetchabunThailand 13,5948,447
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5738,434
PhraeThailand 13,4308,345
PhuketThailand 14,5849,063
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5589,046
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8488,605
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1248,777
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4472,763
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5754,086
PoltavaUkraine 8,7655,447
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8795,518
PradoUruguay 9,0975,653
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1615,693
Palestine, IlUsa 361224
Pana, IlUsa 259161
Paoli, InUsa 527327
Paris, IlUsa 341212
Park Rapids, MnUsa 806501
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,116693
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,277793
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 747464
Pawhuska, OkUsa 529329
Pawnee City, NeUsa 341212
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2661,408
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,145711
Peoria, IlUsa 210130
Perry, OkUsa 624388
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,426886
Philo, OhUsa 851529
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9221,195
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 842523
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 642399
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 795494
Pipestone, MnUsa 570354
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,001622
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,523947
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7941,115
Pocahontas, ArUsa 453282
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7421,083
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 795494
Pontiac, IlUsa 277172
Pontotoc, MsUsa 693430
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6131,624
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,132704
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,439895
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6131,624
Portage, WiUsa 509316
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8361,141
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5561,588
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 347216
Prescott, ArUsa 673418
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1751,351
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,398869
Princeton, InUsa 411255
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7361,079
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,094680
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5422,822
PetaukeZambia 13,8388,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -