Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Steffenville, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Steffenville, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Steffenville, Mo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0686,257
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3566,436
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1446,304
YaoundeCameroon 10,8756,758
YokoCameroon 10,8196,723
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1771,353
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9131,810
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,491926
YanjiChina 9,9016,152
YichangChina 11,7947,329
YinchuanChina 11,0966,895
YiningChina 10,6566,622
YariguiesColombia 4,0912,542
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1611,964
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0501,895
YazdIran 11,2997,021
YakushimaJapan 11,0376,858
YamagataJapan 9,8136,098
YamaguchiJapan 10,6416,612
YokkaichiJapan 10,3096,406
YokohamaJapan 10,1006,276
YonagoJapan 10,4296,481
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9817,445
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4837,757
YeMyanmar 13,7878,568
YolaNigeria 10,5556,559
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7606,686
YurimaguasPeru 5,3553,328
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9495,561
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9335,551
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7046,651
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4071,496
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9312,443
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6251,010
York, PaUsa 1,276793
Youngstown/ OhUsa 966600
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1761,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -