Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Steffenville, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Steffenville, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Steffenville, Mo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4427,110
BustAfghanistan 11,6957,267
BatnaAlgeria 8,1625,072
BecharAlgeria 7,8064,851
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0084,976
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9014,910
BiskraAlgeria 8,1855,086
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7215,419
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7587,306
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9067,399
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9087,400
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9937,453
ByrdAntarctica 13,4568,362
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2665,758
BarilocheArgentina 9,2665,758
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9785,579
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7179,145
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9219,894
BrestBelarus 8,0434,998
BrusselsBelgium 7,0724,395
Belize CityBelize 2,5231,568
BeninBenin 9,9256,168
BohiconBenin 9,8406,115
BermudaBermuda 2,5821,605
BageBrazil 8,8415,494
BambuiBrazil 8,1995,095
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4465,249
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5344,682
BarcelosBrazil 5,4293,374
BarraBrazil 7,5844,713
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9554,322
BarreirasBrazil 7,5564,695
BelémBrazil 6,3823,966
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3185,169
BelterraBrazil 6,0563,763
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3474,565
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7605,444
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7594,821
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6974,783
BrevesBrazil 6,2633,892
BurgasBulgaria 9,0085,598
BurundiBurundi 12,8737,999
BatouriCameroon 11,0656,876
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9051,184
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5331,574
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Banff, AbCanada 2,2001,367
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,280795
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0761,911
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Bissett, MbCanada 1,260783
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4781,540
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,363847
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2502,020
Brandon, MbCanada 1,266786
Broadview, SkCanada 1,417880
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0181,875
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5442,202
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3552,085
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4107,090
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2987,021
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7656,068
BeijingChina 10,6766,634
BarranquillaColombia 3,6552,271
Benito SalasColombia 4,4482,764
BogotáColombia 4,3142,681
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8944,905
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0627,496
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9487,425
BaniDominican Republic 3,1861,980
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1451,954
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1881,981
BahariyaEgypt 10,2706,382
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3476,430
BiarritzFrance 7,1224,425
BordeauxFrance 7,1004,412
BrestFrance 6,6544,135
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8025,470
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8005,469
BitamGabon 11,0006,835
BanjulGambia 7,8174,858
BerlinGermany 7,4794,647
BrockenGermany 7,3744,582
BokeGuinea 8,1415,059
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0114,978
BudapestHungary 8,1435,060
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1595,070
BangaloreIndia 14,0288,717
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6528,484
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3128,272
BikanerIndia 12,3027,645
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8129,205
BabolsarIran 10,7526,681
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8567,367
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5476,554
Bandar LengehIran 11,8607,370
BirjandIran 11,3887,077
BushehrIran 11,4387,108
BaghdadIraq 10,7136,657
BasraIraq 11,1406,922
BelmulletIreland 6,0353,750
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2133,861
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4815,270
BergamoItaly 7,7214,798
BolognaItaly 7,8974,908
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7684,827
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5415,307
BrindisiItaly 8,5915,339
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3675,821
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1965,714
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2676,380
BeirutLebanon 10,1966,336
BenghaziLibya 9,3985,840
BirzaiLithuania 7,7834,837
BitolaMacedonia 8,7705,450
BlantyreMalawi 14,2468,853
BvumbweMalawi 14,2718,868
BintuluMalaysia 14,5769,057
BamakoMali 8,6015,345
Bko-SMali 8,6145,353
BougounMali 8,7305,425
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4574,634
BaitagMongolia 10,4336,483
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0276,231
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9706,195
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0556,249
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1786,325
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3556,435
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9686,194
BulganMongolia 10,0236,229
BhamawMyanmar 12,8067,958
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6098,457
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9318,035
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2171,999
BilmaNiger 9,8866,143
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6295,983
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3313,934
BergenNorway 6,5934,097
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5944,098
BjornoyaNorway 6,3273,931
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6024,102
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6224,115
BadinPakistan 12,5617,805
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0897,512
BalakotPakistan 11,6097,214
BarkhanPakistan 12,0187,468
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6652,277
BascoPhilippines 12,4277,722
BialystokPoland 7,9434,936
BejaPortugal 6,9804,337
BragancaPortugal 6,8504,257
BistritaRomania 8,4725,265
BucharestRomania 8,7675,448
BajkitRussia 8,6855,397
BarabinskRussia 9,3725,824
BarnaulRussia 9,6175,976
BerezovoRussia 8,2835,147
BiserRussia 8,7335,427
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2635,756
BogdarinRussia 9,2345,738
BogucanyRussia 9,0405,618
BomnakRussia 8,7895,462
BorRussia 8,7185,418
BorzjaRussia 9,5855,956
BratskRussia 9,2315,736
BelgradeSerbia 8,4295,238
BoSierra Leone 8,6105,350
BontheSierra Leone 8,5775,330
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9904,965
BerberaSomalia 12,8748,000
BusanSouth Korea 10,6666,628
BadajozSpain 7,0074,354
BarcelonaSpain 7,5014,661
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0404,375
BabanusaSudan 11,5997,208
BaselSwitzerland 7,4684,640
BernSwitzerland 7,5034,662
BangkokThailand 13,9018,638
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8798,625
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5498,419
BizerteTunisia 8,3035,160
BalikesirTurkey 9,2705,760
BursaTurkey 9,2885,772
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9946,832
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1803,840
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2453,881
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2443,880
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6164,111
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6974,161
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8004,226
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4231,506
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,164723
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,315817
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9463,074
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9463,073
Batesville, MsUsa 690429
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,065662
Beaver City, NeUsa 666414
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 973605
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7721,101
Beeville, TxUsa 1,393866
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 222138
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5901,609
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1573,205
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7071,061
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6652,899
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3442,700
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 678421
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,489926
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,362847
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 854531
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2991,429
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,032641
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,052654
Blackville, ScUsa 1,207750
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6131,624
Blakely, GaUsa 1,184736
Block Island, RiUsa 1,600994
Boerne, TxUsa 1,289801
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0391,267
Booneville, MsUsa 667414
Boonton, NjUsa 1,490926
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7701,100
Bowler, WiUsa 608378
Bowling Green, KyUsa 619385
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14087
Brenham, TxUsa 1,164723
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,595991
Brinkley, ArUsa 573356
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 926575
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,221759
Brodhead, WiUsa 364226
Broken Bow, NeUsa 685426
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 908564
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6451,022
Brunswick, MoUsa 14087
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0261,259
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,015631
Bucyrus, OhUsa 769478
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,152716
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,006625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,013629
Burlington, IowaUsa 11571
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6251,010
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2671,409
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0656,876
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2782,658
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0112,493
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0018,701
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0108,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -