Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Steffenville, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Steffenville, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Steffenville, Mo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5047,149
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7437,298
KhostAfghanistan 11,6517,240
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2707,003
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7417,296
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83610,462
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9354,931
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1036,278
KandiBenin 9,6285,983
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4991,553
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,289801
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,288800
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4031,493
Kenora, OnCanada 1,104686
Kingston, OnCanada 1,352840
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3012,673
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3962,110
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6191,627
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,590988
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1046,900
KashiChina 11,0956,895
KunmingChina 12,6277,847
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8027,334
KhargaEgypt 10,6186,598
KosseirEgypt 10,7976,709
KajaaniFinland 7,2854,527
KuopioFinland 7,3904,592
KuusamoFinland 7,2074,479
KarlsruheGermany 7,4254,614
KasselGermany 7,3404,561
KonstanzGermany 7,5584,696
KumasiGhana 9,5625,942
KalamataGreece 9,1215,668
KerkiraGreece 8,7925,464
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2465,746
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9172,434
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1273,186
KankanGuinea 8,6495,375
KindiaGuinea 8,3695,201
KissidougouGuinea 8,6505,375
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3873,969
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5747,814
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5757,814
KeszthelyHungary 8,0985,032
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3273,310
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0628,117
KotaIndia 12,6627,868
KozhikodeIndia 14,1798,811
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1919,440
KermanIran 11,5737,191
KermanshahIran 10,7466,678
Khoram AbadIran 10,8876,765
KilkennyIreland 6,2703,896
KingstonJamaica 2,8561,775
KagoshimaJapan 10,9326,793
KanazawaJapan 10,1566,311
KaruizawaJapan 10,0786,263
KatsuuraJapan 10,0896,270
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1436,303
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1155,664
KobeJapan 10,4026,464
KochiJapan 10,5926,582
KofuJapan 10,1396,300
KumagayaJapan 10,0526,246
KumamotoJapan 10,8056,714
KumejimaJapan 11,6177,219
KureJapan 10,5806,575
KushiroJapan 9,1905,711
KutchanJapan 9,3825,830
KyotoJapan 10,3466,429
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1316,296
KitaleKenya 12,9798,065
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2797,009
KufraLibya 10,2306,357
KaunasLithuania 7,8404,872
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6474,752
KybartaiLithuania 7,8094,853
KarongaMalawi 13,7438,540
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6779,120
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1558,796
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0259,337
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7439,161
KuantanMalaysia 14,9059,262
KuchingMalaysia 14,8749,243
KayesMali 8,1885,088
KeniebaMali 8,3135,166
KidalMali 8,9795,580
KitaMali 8,4485,250
KoutiaMali 8,8355,490
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2466,367
KisinevMoldova 8,7165,416
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8146,098
KhatgalMongolia 9,8906,146
KhovdMongolia 10,2226,352
KhujirtMongolia 10,2426,365
KhutagMongolia 9,9726,197
KenitraMorocco 7,2964,534
KalewaMyanmar 12,9578,052
KathaMyanmar 12,8287,971
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3538,919
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3838,317
KengtungMyanmar 13,0938,136
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6337,850
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5138,397
KathmanduNepal 12,4827,757
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6007,830
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7297,910
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9878,070
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8697,997
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7017,893
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8507,985
KanoNigeria 10,0256,230
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4186,474
KarasjokNorway 6,8334,246
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4934,035
KristiansandNorway 6,8474,255
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5634,079
KhasabOman 11,9527,427
KarachiPakistan 12,4887,760
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4827,756
KhanpurPakistan 12,1747,565
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1557,553
KororPalau 12,9178,027
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0695,014
KlodzkoPoland 7,7994,846
KoszalinPoland 7,5124,668
KrakowPoland 7,9974,969
KalakanRussia 9,0925,650
KaliningradRussia 7,6954,782
KamenskoeRussia 6,6884,156
KandalaksaRussia 7,2134,482
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3824,587
KazanRussia 8,7565,441
KemRussia 7,4644,638
KerchRussia 9,2195,729
KhabarovskRussia 9,1375,678
KirenskRussia 8,9845,583
KirovRussia 8,4865,273
KljuciRussia 7,3204,549
KolpasevRussia 9,0735,638
KorfRussia 6,8194,237
KostromaRussia 8,2945,154
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6414,126
KotlasRussia 8,1555,068
KrasnodarRussia 9,3795,828
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4345,862
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9005,530
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3305,798
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4784,026
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0345,614
KurganRussia 9,1865,709
KurskRussia 8,6475,373
KyraRussia 9,7836,079
KigaliRwanda 12,8347,975
KoldaSenegal 7,9944,967
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5145,291
KosiceSlovakia 8,1785,082
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2068,828
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1246,291
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6799,122
KadugliSudan 11,7677,312
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2917,016
KassalaSudan 11,8637,372
KhartoumSudan 11,5887,201
KostiSudan 11,8017,334
KalmarSweden 7,3574,572
KaresuandoSweden 6,8104,232
KarlstadSweden 7,0304,369
KristianstadSweden 7,2884,529
KamishliSyria 10,2076,343
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8918,632
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0568,735
Khon KaenThailand 13,5538,422
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9578,673
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7318,533
KairouanTunisia 8,4355,242
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9396,176
KarsTurkey 9,9716,196
KastamonuTurkey 9,4425,867
KayseriTurkey 9,7626,066
KonyaTurkey 9,6706,009
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4136,471
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2416,985
KinlossUk 6,2653,893
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8035,471
KievUkraine 8,5135,290
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0445,620
KirovogradUkraine 8,7495,436
KlepininoUkraine 9,0915,649
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8365,491
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1625,072
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8385,492
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 594369
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9921,238
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 249155
Keene, NhUsa 1,6941,053
Kenton, OhUsa 685426
Kenton, OkUsa 1,013629
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9661,222
Kimball, NeUsa 1,020634
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8903,039
Kingfisher, OkUsa 688428
Kinston, NcUsa 1,352840
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4951,550
Knoxville, TnUsa 843524
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6532,891
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1473,199
KabompoZambia 13,1968,200
KabweZambia 13,6168,461
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6158,460
KafirondaZambia 13,4578,362
KaomaZambia 13,3308,283
KasamaZambia 13,5378,412
KasempaZambia 13,3318,284
KawambwaZambia 13,3378,288
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8768,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -