Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Steffenville, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Steffenville, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Steffenville, Mo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5117,153
ChlefAlgeria 7,7714,829
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1475,063
CeresArgentina 8,3675,199
ChamicalArgentina 8,2625,134
ChepesArgentina 8,3535,191
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8466,118
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6675,386
CórdobaArgentina 8,4315,239
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4415,245
CorrientesArgentina 8,2515,127
CairnsAustralia 13,9328,658
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7089,140
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09610,623
CedunaAustralia 15,8629,857
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4909,004
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6279,089
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8029,198
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9448,665
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1298,780
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0649,983
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0718,122
CharnocksBarbados 4,3632,711
CotonouBenin 9,9256,168
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5775,330
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7085,411
CabroboBrazil 7,6324,743
CaceresBrazil 7,1734,458
CaetiteBrazil 7,8804,897
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7774,833
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7584,821
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2215,109
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4725,265
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4294,617
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2675,137
CaparaoBrazil 8,4995,281
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8674,889
CaratingaBrazil 8,4175,231
CaravelasBrazil 8,4255,235
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8054,850
CarolinaBrazil 6,9654,328
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4155,229
CataguasesBrazil 8,5255,297
CatalaoBrazil 7,9164,919
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1305,052
CaxiasBrazil 7,0364,372
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7705,450
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6854,776
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5065,286
ChapecoBrazil 8,5035,284
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8634,265
CipoBrazil 7,9074,914
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9284,305
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2695,138
CordeiroBrazil 8,6025,346
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6884,777
CorumbaBrazil 7,4804,648
CoximBrazil 7,5634,699
CrateusBrazil 7,2554,508
CuiabaBrazil 7,2074,478
CuritibaBrazil 8,5145,291
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1001,305
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3292,069
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8121,747
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5172,186
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5072,179
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8001,740
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8452,389
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0491,895
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2452,017
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0211,877
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7281,074
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2241,382
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4291,509
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4291,510
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8311,759
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2651,407
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5961,613
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8181,130
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5781,602
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0881,298
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6942,295
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6472,267
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1031,307
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,270789
Comox, BcCanada 2,7811,728
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7481,708
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0021,244
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1461,333
ChicoChile 9,8366,112
ChillanChile 8,7575,442
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7545,440
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8244,862
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7026,029
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6045,346
ChangchunChina 9,9676,194
ChangduChina 12,0477,486
ChangshaChina 12,0037,459
ChengduChina 11,9827,446
ChongqingChina 12,0537,490
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0572,521
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0625,010
CamagueyCuba 2,4611,529
CasablancaCuba 2,0801,292
ChebCzech Republic 7,5884,715
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2284,492
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0941,923
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1071,931
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1271,943
CanarEcuador 4,9153,054
CairoEgypt 10,2786,387
CaenFrance 6,8694,268
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1404,437
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5663,459
CocobeachGabon 10,9206,786
CologneGermany 7,2174,485
ChiosGreece 9,2695,760
CorfuGreece 8,7925,464
ConakryGuinea 8,3395,182
CatacamasHonduras 2,8531,773
CholutecaHonduras 3,0051,867
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0678,741
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7497,923
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7497,923
ChahbaharIran 12,2217,594
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1183,802
ClonesIreland 6,2063,856
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1313,810
CorkIreland 6,2273,869
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2293,871
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1145,042
CameriItaly 7,6664,764
CampobassoItaly 8,3175,169
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1115,040
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1555,067
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0404,996
Cape MeleItaly 7,7384,808
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4695,263
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6435,371
CerviaItaly 7,9804,959
CiampinoItaly 8,1685,076
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8834,899
Cisa PassItaly 7,8164,857
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1045,036
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8114,854
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7055,409
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6605,382
ChibaJapan 10,0616,252
ChichibuJapan 10,0826,265
ChichijimaJapan 10,6866,640
ChoshiJapan 10,0076,219
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1896,332
ChilekaMalawi 14,2468,853
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0158,709
ChitipaMalawi 13,6748,497
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8031,120
ComitanMexico 2,6411,641
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6277,225
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8776,138
ChoirMongolia 10,1956,335
CasablancaMorocco 7,2574,510
ChindeMozambique 14,5719,054
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9728,682
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7837,944
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5538,422
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1708,184
CondegaNicaragua 3,0121,872
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5279,028
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9336,794
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4546,496
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6056,590
ChhorPakistan 12,4897,761
ChitralPakistan 11,4207,097
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2525,128
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9124,917
CajamarcaPeru 5,4223,369
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3383,317
ChiclayoPeru 5,3503,325
ChimbotePeru 5,6373,503
CuzcoPeru 6,3043,917
CzestochowaPoland 7,9054,912
CoimbraPortugal 6,8174,236
CalafatRomania 8,6335,365
CeahlauRomania 8,5585,318
ClujRomania 8,4515,251
ConstantaRomania 8,9305,549
CraiovaRomania 8,6615,382
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8794,275
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8914,904
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7534,197
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8193,616
Cape UelenRussia 5,4733,401
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0775,640
CaraRussia 8,8735,514
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4885,275
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3883,970
ChitaRussia 9,4945,900
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4845,893
CokurdahRussia 6,8274,242
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7075,410
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9718,681
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1126,284
CaceresSpain 7,0104,356
CadizSpain 7,1844,464
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2154,484
CordobaSpain 7,2154,484
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7349,156
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6418,477
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9868,691
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3828,316
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2358,224
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9328,658
ChumphonThailand 14,2838,875
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1405,680
CorumTurkey 9,5745,949
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8786,760
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1096,903
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5684,081
CernovcyUkraine 8,4485,250
ChernigovUkraine 8,4565,255
CarrascoUruguay 9,1025,656
ColoniaUruguay 8,9935,588
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6022,238
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 415258
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,375855
Camden, ScUsa 1,182734
Canton, NyUsa 1,497930
Cantonnw, SdUsa 533331
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,538956
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0721,287
Carlinville, IlUsa 198123
Casper, WyUsa 1,247775
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5991,615
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,221759
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,221759
Charles City, IaUsa 344214
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,339832
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,329826
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 914568
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,109689
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,187738
Chaska, MnUsa 549341
Chattanooga, TnUsa 815506
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6491,025
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6711,039
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,221759
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 865537
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,089677
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 409254
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 409254
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5431,580
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 852530
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,112691
Cincinnati, KyUsa 638396
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 648403
Circleville, OhUsa 774481
Clarinda, IaUsa 277172
Clark, SdUsa 742461
Clarksdale, MsUsa 673418
Clarksville, TnUsa 548341
Clayton, NmUsa 1,050653
Cleveland, OhioUsa 868539
Clinton, IaUsa 279173
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3113,300
Coldwater, MiUsa 628390
College Park, MdUsa 1,296805
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,100683
Columbia, MoUsa 13383
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,176731
Columbus, GaUsa 529329
Columbus, InUsa 527327
Columbus, KsUsa 424263
Columbus, OhioUsa 776482
Conception, MoUsa 256159
Concordia, KansasUsa 485302
Conway, ArUsa 556346
Conway, ScUsa 1,331827
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,452902
Corning, ArUsa 453282
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6281,011
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,450901
Corsicana, TxUsa 966600
Cortland, NyUsa 1,347837
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6051,619
Covington, LaUsa 1,017632
Covington, TnUsa 478297
Crete, NeUsa 437272
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,404872
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3666,441
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3666,441
CaracasVenezuela 4,1092,553
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5282,814
CoroVenezuela 3,8612,400
ChipataZambia 13,8978,636
ChomaZambia 13,6608,488
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3538,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -